RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Newton Comm High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, Illinois
you RUN the place
201 W End Ave, Newton, Illinois, 62448, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - Illinois Top Times (11)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - Illinois Top Times (5)
Folders
2014 - (6 videos)
2015 - (12 videos)
Misc Videos
12
All
12
Girls 100m Hurdles 1A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and Field Championships 2015 - DyeStat IL
May 25th 2015, 5:03pm
Girls Long Jump 1A - Illinois Top Times 2015
Mar 29th 2015, 1:52am
Jenny Kimbro of Jamaica-Salt Fork HS sets a new 1A Meet Record in the Girls 60m Hurdles - Illinois Top Times 2015 - DyeStat IL
Mar 28th 2015, 5:12am
Boys 60m Hurdles 1A Prelim Heat 1 - Illinois Top Times 2015
Mar 27th 2015, 9:44pm
Boys 60m Hurdles 1A Prelim Heat 3 - Illinois Top Times 2015
Mar 27th 2015, 9:44pm
Girls 60m Hurdles 1A Prelim Heat 2 - Illinois Top Times 2015
Mar 27th 2015, 9:44pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Girls 100m Hurdles 1A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and Field Championships 2015 - DyeStat IL
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
May 25th 2015, 5:03pm
Comments
Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
- May 21, 2015 to May 30, 2015
O'Brien Stadium, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL, US, 61920
Womens 100m Hurdles 1A
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kimbro, Jenny
11
Jamaica Salt
14.23
+1.5
1
2
Carlson, Annie
11
Westmont
15.03
+1.5
1
3
Barthelme, McKendr
11
Newton
15.11
+1.5
1
4
Vignos, Alyssa
10
New Berlin
15.47
+1.5
1
5
Schmidt, Amanda
10
Gillespie
15.77
+1.5
1
6
Gayler, Makayla
11
Fithian Oakwood
15.87
+1.5
1
7
Podowicz, Emery
10
Clifton Central
15.99
+1.5
1
8
Meyer, Cassie
10
Argenta A.-Orean
16.22
+1.5
1
--
Bristow, Elizabeth
12
Champaign St. Th
DQ
+1.5
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Adam Schaufelberger of Lyons Township HS finishes 2nd in the 3A S
Amanda McClain of Sullivan HS wins the 1A Long Jump, 200m and 400
Andrew Gardewine of St. Anthony HS wins the 1A 800m - IHSA Boys S
Anna Sophia Keller of St. Anthony HS wins the 1A 3200m and 1A 160
Boys 1600m 1A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and
Boys 1600m 3A Final- Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and F
Boys 3200m 1A - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field
Boys 3200m 2A - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field
Boys 3200m 3A - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and Field
Boys 400m 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and F
Boys 400m 3A Prelims Heat 4 - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Tr
Boys 4x100m Relay 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Tra
Boys 4x100m Relay 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Tra
Boys 4x800m Relay 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Tra
Boys 4x800m Relay 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Tra
Boys 800m 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and F
Boys 800m 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Boys State Track and F
Boys Long Jump - Ja'Mari Ward jumps 23-4 in 1st Round of 2A
Boys Long Jump - Ja'Mari Ward sets new IHSA State Meet Recor
Boys Long Jump - Ja'Mari Ward ties IHSA record 24-6.25 in 2n
Brittny Ellis of Warren Township HS wins the 3A 100m, 3A 200m, an
Cassie Mundekis of Midwest Central HS wins the 1A 800m for 3rd ye
Chris Douglas of Deerfield HS wins thee 300m Hurdles - IHSA Boys
Connor Stine of Stanford Olympia HS wins the 2A 800m - IHSA Boys
Daniall Akins of Cahokia HS finishes 2nd in the 2A Shot Put - IHS
Danny Walker of Kaneland HS wins the 2A Pole Vault - IHSA Boys St
Emily Martin and Madison Ronzone finish 1-2 in the 2A 1600m - IHS
Gabby Juarez of Streamwood HS wins the 3A 1600m - IHSA Girls Stat
Girls 100m Hurdles 1A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State
Girls 100m Hurdles 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State T
Girls 100m Hurdles 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State T
Girls 1600m 1A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track an
Girls 1600m 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track an
Girls 1600m 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track an
Girls 3200m 3A Section 2 - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Trac
Girls 400m 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and
Girls 400m 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and
Girls 4x100m Relay 3A - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track a
Girls 4x200m Relay 3A - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track a
Girls 4x400m Relay 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State T
Girls 4x800m Relay 2A - Finish of Race and Montini Celebration -
Girls 4x800m Relay 3A - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track a
Girls 800m 1A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and
Girls 800m 2A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and
Girls 800m 3A Final - Finish of Race - IHSA Girls State Track and
Girls Pole Vault 3A - Synchronized Handstands - IHSA Girls State
Grace Cronin of Fenwick HS finishes 2nd in the 3A 100m Hurdles an
Imani Carothers of Brooks College Prep wins the 2A Girls 100m Hur
Irwin Loud of Oak Park-River Forest HS finishes 2nd in the 3A 320
Ja'Mari Ward of Cahokia HS sets a new IHSA Meet Record in th
Jack Aho of Grayslake Central HS finishes third in the 3A 3200 -
Jenny Kimbro of Sidell Jamaica HS sets new 1A meet records in win
Jesse Reiser of McHenry HS wins his second straight 3A 3200m - IH
Jon Davis of Oakwood HS sets a new 1A Meet Record in the 3200m -
Josh Eiker of Galesburg HS wins the 2A 100m and 2A 200m - IHSA Bo
Judy Pendergast of Naperville North HS wins the 3A Girls 3200m -
Julia Junkroski of Lincoln-Way East HS wins the 3A Pole Vault - I
KD Young of Warrensburg-Latham HS wins the 1A Shot Put and 1A Dis
Karina Liz of Aurora Central Catholic HS wins the 2A 800m for 2nd
Karissa Roman of Kewanee-Annawan Wethersfield HS wins her 2nd str
Lucas Ege of Burlington Central HS wins both hurdle races at the
Marcus Sitko of Staunton HS wins 3 individual events in the 1A Me
Mariya Hudson of Cahokia HS wins the 2A 100m, 2A 200m, and 3A 400
Maryjeanne Gilbert of Peoria Notre Dame HS wins the 2A 3200m for
Matt Periera of Lake Zurich ran anchor on team's 9th place 3
Michaela Hackbarth of Downers Grove South HS wins the 3A Girls 80
Miya Dorsey of Belleville East HS wins the 3A 300 Hurdles - IHSA
Morgan Zacharias of Reed-Custer HS sets a new meet record in the
Naperville North wins the 3A 4x800m Relay - IHSA Girls State Trac
Noah Adams of Macon Meridian HS wins the 1A High Jump - IHSA Boys
Olivia Ryan of Fenwick HS wins Section 1 of the 3A 3200m - IHSA G
Orland Park Sandburg wins the 3A 4x800m Relay - IHSA Boys Track a
Ricky Hurley of Cary-Grove HS wins the 3A Shot Put - IHSA Boys St
Riley Smith of Casey-Westfield HS wins the 1A Pole Vault - Part 1
Riley Smith of Casey-Westfield HS wins the 1A Pole Vault - Part 2
Skyler Bollinger of Yorkville HS finishes 8th in the 3A 800m afte
Tyler Kirkwood of Waubonsie Valley HS finishes third in the 3A 11
Wes Schoenthal of Edwardsville HS finishes 2nd in the 3A 800m - I
Zach Dale of Conant HS finishes 3rd in the 3A 1600 - IHSA Boys St
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#girls
#state
#track
#and
#field
#meet
More videos
Girls Long Jump 1A - Illinois Top Times 2015
0 shares:
Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships
,
Argenta-oreana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Argenta, Illinois
,
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton, Illinois
,
DyeStatIL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Newton Comm High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
12
2
2014
6
4
2013
2
2012
2
2010
2
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#girls
#state
#track
#and
#field
#meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!